Staff

STIRLING HIGH SCHOOL STAFF 2018 - Term 4
   
HEADMASTER 
Mr D.H. PriorBA HDE (English)
  
DEPUTY PRINCIPALS 
Mr S.R. Welsh BA, HDE, PDFP (Economics)
Mr A.C. Webster MA, HDE (English/Music)
  
VICE PRINCIPALS 
Ms S-A. Welsh BCom, HDE (Accounting/Mathematics)
Ms C.L. Meade HDE Home Ec (Consumer Studies/Life Orientation)
  
HEADS OF DEPARTMENT 
Mr G. BentleyBSc, HDE (Physical Science/Natural Sciences)
Ms Z. KletteBCom (Ed) (Accounting/Maths Literacy)
Ms I. Nel BA Ed (Afrikaans)
  
TEACHERS 
Mr L.C.  BrandtCert. Mus (Music/Computer Network Administrator)
Ms S. ConnetBA (Hons), MA L.L.B (English)
Ms M.A. DawsonHDE (Computer Applications Technology/Business Studies)
Ms D.L. DowlmanNat. Dip. Light Music (Music/Cultural Administration/Past Pupils/Marketing)
Mr J. du PlessisMMus (Music/Creative Arts)
Ms F. EkronBEd (Afrikaans)
Ms E.E. EllisBA, HDE (Afrikaans)
Ms N.C.R. ErasmusHDE (Tourism/Life Orientation/English)
Mr G.P. HarveyBSc, PGCE (Life Sciences/Natural Sciences)
Mr F. HendricksHDE (Mathematics)
Ms S. HofertBA, (3rd yr) (English/History)
Ms N. HortonBMus (Music)
Mr C. HoweNat. Dip. Sports Administration & Marketing (Life Orientation)
Ms D. IvesonBCom, HDE (Business Studies/Maths Literacy/Accounting)
Ms M. Janse van RensburgN6 Mechanical Engineering (Technology/EGD)
Ms L.J. JohlBMus (Hons) (Music/Creative Arts)
Ms O.I. KempBSc, HDE (Life Sciences/Natural Sciences)
Ms D.K. KirstenHDE (Afrikaans)
Mr K. KummB. Com (Maths Literacy, Business Studies, EMS)
Ms B. Le MarquandBCom (Hons) PGCE (EMS/Business Studies/Economics/Accounting)
Mr A. Le Roux3rd year BA (Life Orientation/History)
Ms T. LentzBSc (Hons) PGCE (Geography)
Ms R. LlewellynHDE, ACE (Afrikaans/Creative Arts/Life Orientation)
Mr J. MaraisBSc Dip SusDev PGCE (Life Sciences/Natural Science)
Mr D.T. MarshallBA, HDE (History)
Ms E. MathewMSc, BEd (Mathematics)
Mr T. MathewBSc, BEd (Physical Science/Natural Sciences)
Ms N.E. MeistreBEd (Maths Literacy/Technology)
Mr R. MuirBA (English/Life Orientation/Creative Arts)
Ms R. NaidooMA Couns Psych (Life Orientation/English/Counselling)
Ms S. NeethlingB Diac (Life Orientation/Creative Arts)
Ms M. OlivierB.Med.Sc (Hons) PGCE (Mathematics)
Mr K. OsmondBA, PGCE (English)
Ms N.L. PhekoBA, STD (isiXhosa/Life Orientation)
Ms T. PickeringBPrim Ed (English, Life Orientation/Creative Arts)
Ms K. PocockHDE (English/Creative Arts)
Ms M. PretoriusBEd (Hons) (Maths Literacy/Business Studies)
Mr M. RadueND (Medical Lab) PGCE (Natural Sciences/Life Sciences)
Ms M.B. ReedBSc, HDE (Information Technology/Maths Literacy/Mathematics)
Ms L. RunchmanBA HDE (Mathematics)
Mr D. ScottBA (Hons) HDE (Life Orientation/EMS/History/Geography)
Ms G. SiebertB.Com PDJE (Maths Literacy/Accounting)
Ms C. SmithBCom, PGCE (Accounting/EMS/Business Studies)
Ms C. TuckBEd (English)
Mr C. UnthankIT / Computer Network
Ms S. Von WiellighBA Drama (Hons - Drama Remedial) (English/Creative Arts)
Ms M. VisserBA (Hons) PGCE (Afrikaans) 
Mr C. WesselsBA Ed (Geography)
Mr M.J. WilliamsBA FMVS and Drama (Drama/Life Orientation)
Ms R.A. ZachariahM Sc, BEd (Physical Science/Natural Sciences)
  
PART-TIME TEACHERS 
Ms M. HobsonBSc HDE (Mathematics)
Mr E. M. KeelyBA, Bed, N.T.S.D, F.D.E. (Additional Mathematics)
Ms D. A. KnightBEcon, HDE (English)
Ms P.A. PalaP.T.D. (isiXhosa)
Ms M.B. SchwartzB.Com, PGCE (Economics/Maths Literacy)
Ms T. Schultz(Art)
Mr S. SimaniB. Prac Mus (Music)
Ms C. WesselsEMS
  
NON-TEACHING STAFF 
SecretariesMs J. Harvey, Ms E. van den Berg, Ms H. Swart 
BursarMs E.J. Johl 
Media Centre/LaboratoriesMs I. Katzarova, BSc (Hons) 
Estate ManagerMr A.E. Eley 
Interior CaretakerMs J. Williams
General AssistantsMr T. Buku, Mr T.M. Nondwangu, Mr M. Gxiki, Ms M. Dyani, Ms Z. Magwebu, Ms G. Salman, Ms B. Nongxaza, Ms Z. Bokvaal, Ms N. Trower
  
HOSTEL STAFF  
Hostel SuperintendentMr C. Wessels      
Assistant SuperintendentMs T. Lentz 
MatronsMs H.E. Spoon, Ms J. Flint
General AssistantsMr M.E. Dinginto, Ms N. Fokwebe, Ms B.A. Gingxana, Ms Y.C. Magaqa, Ms F.A. Nondula, Ms N.T. Nxikwe, Ms N. Qabavana, Ms N. Sithuba, Ms N.A. Qogi, Ms A. Thomas, Ms N. Nglongobele